We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

LM336BLPE3-2-5 - Texas Instruments

Description: Voltage References 2.5-V Integrated Reference Circuit

Download LM336BLPE3-2-5 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
LM336BLPE3-2-5 - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Other - Other - LP0003A_2020
click to zoom
3D Models
LM336BLPE3-2-5 - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Other - LP0003A_2020
click to zoom

LM336BLPE3-2-5 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    LM336BLPE3-2-5

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Lifetime Buy

  • Part Package Code:

    TO-92

  • Package Description:

    TO-92, SIP3,.1,50

  • Pin Count:

    3

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Date Of Intro:

    1992-01-01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • Risk Rank:

    8.53

  • YTEOL:

    .23

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    TWO TERMINAL VOLTAGE REFERENCE

  • JESD-30 Code:

    O-PBCY-W3

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    4.3 mm

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Outputs:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    70 °C

  • Output Voltage-Max:

    2.54 V

  • Output Voltage-Min:

    2.44 V

  • Output Voltage-Nom:

    2.49 V

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    TO-92

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SIP3,.1,50

  • Package Shape:

    ROUND

  • Package Style:

    CYLINDRICAL

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    3.6 mm

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Technology:

    BIPOLAR

  • Temp Coef of Voltage-Max:

    34 ppm/°C

  • Temperature Grade:

    COMMERCIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn)

  • Terminal Form:

    WIRE

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    BOTTOM

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Trim/Adjustable Output:

    YES

  • Voltage Tolerance-Max:

    4%

  • Width:

    4.3 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

LM336BLPE3-2-5 Overview

Use the download button to access the LM336BLPE3-2-5 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like LM336, or try a keyword search, such as Voltage References

Parts related to LM336BLPE3-2-5

Showing 0 results

LM336BLPE3-2-5 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image LM336Z-2.5/NOPB National Semiconductor Corporation

IC 1-OUTPUT TWO TERM VOLTAGE REFERENCE, 2.49 V, PBCY3, PLASTIC, TO-92, 3 PIN, Voltage Reference

Part Image LM336Z25X onsemi

2.49 V, 2% Programmable Shunt Regulator, 2000-REEL

Part Image LM336Z25XA Fairchild Semiconductor Corporation

Two Terminal Voltage Reference, 1 Output, 2.49V, Trim/Adjustable, BIPolar, TO-92, 3 PIN

Part Image LM336BLP-2.5 Texas Instruments

1-OUTPUT TWO TERM VOLTAGE REFERENCE, 2.49V, PBCY3, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC, TO-226, TO-92, 3 PIN

Part Image LM336BZ25 Fairchild Semiconductor Corporation

Two Terminal Voltage Reference, 1 Output, 2.49V, Trim/Adjustable, BIPolar, PBCY3, TO-92, 3 PIN

For a full list of alternate parts for LM336BLPE3-2-5, check out Findchips.com