We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

LM336BLPE3-2-5 - Texas Instruments

Description: Voltage References 2.5-V Integrated Reference Circuit

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

LM336BLPE3-2-5 - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Other - Other - LP0003A_2020
click to zoom

3D Models

LM336BLPE3-2-5 - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Other - LP0003A_2020
click to zoom

LM336BLPE3-2-5 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    LM336BLPE3-2-5

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    TO-92

  • Package Description:

    TO-92, SIP3,.1,50

  • Pin Count:

    3

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Date Of Intro:

    1992-01-01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • Risk Rank:

    6.72

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2021-09-06 11:17:14

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    TWO TERMINAL VOLTAGE REFERENCE

  • JESD-30 Code:

    O-PBCY-W3

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    4.3 mm

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Outputs:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    70 °C

  • Output Voltage-Max:

    2.54 V

  • Output Voltage-Min:

    2.44 V

  • Output Voltage-Nom:

    2.49 V

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    TO-92

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SIP3,.1,50

  • Package Shape:

    ROUND

  • Package Style:

    CYLINDRICAL

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    3.6 mm

  • Subcategory:

    Voltage References

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Technology:

    BIPOLAR

  • Temp Coef of Voltage-Max:

    34 ppm/°C

  • Temperature Grade:

    COMMERCIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    WIRE

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    BOTTOM

  • Trim/Adjustable Output:

    YES

  • Voltage Tolerance-Max:

    4%

  • Width:

    4.3 mm

Trust Checks

Expert Contribution
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

LM336BLPE3-2-5 Overview

Use the download button to access the LM336BLPE3-2-5 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like LM336, or try a keyword search, such as Voltage References

Parts related to LM336BLPE3-2-5

Showing 0 results

LM336BLPE3-2-5 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image LT1009CLPE3 Texas Instruments

2.5-V integrated reference circuit 3-TO-92 0 to 70

Part Image LT1009CLPM Texas Instruments

2.5-V integrated reference circuit 3-TO-92 0 to 70

Part Image LT1009CLPRE3 Texas Instruments

2.5-V Integrated Reference Circuit 3-TO-92 0 to 70

Part Image LM336BZ25 Fairchild Semiconductor Corporation

Two Terminal Voltage Reference, 1 Output, 2.49V, Trim/Adjustable, BIPolar, PBCY3, TO-92, 3 PIN

Part Image LM336Y-2-5 Texas Instruments

1-OUTPUT TWO TERM VOLTAGE REFERENCE, 2.49V, UUC3

For a full list of alternate parts for LM336BLPE3-2-5, check out FindChips.com