We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

LP3944ISQ/NOPB - Texas Instruments

Description: RGB/White/Blue 8-LED Fun Light Driver

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

LP3944ISQ/NOPB - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Quad Flat No-Lead - Quad Flat No-Lead - RTW0024A WQFN
click to zoom

3D Models

LP3944ISQ/NOPB - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Quad Flat No-Lead - RTW0024A WQFN
click to zoom

LP3944ISQ/NOPB Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    LP3944ISQ/NOPB

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    HVQCCN, LCC24,.16SQ,20

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • Risk Rank:

    0.81

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2020-07-31 06:25:51

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Data Input Mode:

    SERIAL

  • Input Characteristics:

    STANDARD

  • Interface IC Type:

    LED DISPLAY DRIVER

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-XQCC-N24

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    4 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    3

  • Multiplexed Display Capability:

    NO

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Segments:

    8

  • Number of Terminals:

    24

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    UNSPECIFIED

  • Package Code:

    HVQCCN

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    LCC24,.16SQ,20

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    CHIP CARRIER, HEAT SINK/SLUG, VERY THIN PROFILE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Power Supplies:

    2.5/5 V

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    0.8 mm

  • Subcategory:

    Display Drivers

  • Supply Current-Max:

    0.55 mA

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    5.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    2.3 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    NO LEAD

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    QUAD

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    4 mm

  • fmax-Min:

    0.4 MHz

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

LP3944ISQ/NOPB Overview

Use the download button to access the LP3944ISQ/NOPB schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like LP394, or try a keyword search, such as Display Drivers

Parts related to LP3944ISQ/NOPB

Showing 0 results

LP3944ISQ/NOPB Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image LP3944ISQ National Semiconductor Corporation

IC LED DISPLAY DRIVER, QCC24, Display Driver

Part Image LP3944ISQX National Semiconductor Corporation

IC LED DISPLAY DRIVER, QCC24, Display Driver

Part Image LP3944ISQ Texas Instruments

LED DISPLAY DRIVER, QCC24

Part Image LP3944ISQX Texas Instruments

LED DISPLAY DRIVER, QCC24