We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

MSP430P325AIPM - Texas Instruments

Description: Texas Instruments MSP430P325AIPM, 16bit MSP430 Microcontroller, 3.3MHz, 16 kB OTP, 64-Pin LQFP

Download MSP430P325AIPM Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
MSP430P325AIPM - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Quad Flat Packages - Quad Flat Packages - PM (S-PQFP-G64)
click to zoom
3D Models
MSP430P325AIPM - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Quad Flat Packages - PM (S-PQFP-G64)
click to zoom

MSP430P325AIPM Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    MSP430P325AIPM

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    No

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Part Package Code:

    QFP

  • Package Description:

    LFQFP, QFP64,.47SQ,20

  • Pin Count:

    64

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Unknown

  • HTS Code:

    8542.31.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • YTEOL:

    0

  • Has ADC:

    YES

  • Bit Size:

    16

  • Clock Frequency-Max:

    0.032 MHz

  • DAC Channels:

    NO

  • DMA Channels:

    NO

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-PQFP-G64

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    10 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    3

  • Number of I/O Lines:

    14

  • Number of Terminals:

    64

  • On Chip Program ROM Width:

    8

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • PWM Channels:

    NO

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    LFQFP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    QFP64,.47SQ,20

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    FLATPACK, LOW PROFILE, FINE PITCH

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • RAM (bytes):

    512

  • ROM (words):

    16384

  • ROM Programmability:

    OTPROM

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.6 mm

  • Speed:

    3.3 MHz

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    5.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    NICKEL PALLADIUM GOLD

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    QUAD

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    10 mm

  • uPs/uCs/Peripheral ICs Type:

    MICROCONTROLLER, RISC

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

MSP430P325AIPM Overview

Use the download button to access the MSP430P325AIPM schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like MSP43, or try a keyword search, such as Microcontrollers

Parts related to MSP430P325AIPM

Showing 0 results

MSP430P325AIPM Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image MSP430P325AIPG Texas Instruments

16-Bit Ultra-Low-Power Microcontroller,16kB OTP, 512B RAM, 14 bit ADC, 84 segment LCD 64-QFP -40 to 85