We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

SN74LV05ANS - Texas Instruments

Description: Hex, Open Drain Inverter, 14-Pin SOP

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

SN74LV05ANS - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - NS (R-PDSO-G14
click to zoom

3D Models

SN74LV05ANS - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - NS (R-PDSO-G14
click to zoom

SN74LV05ANS Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    SN74LV05ANS

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    SOIC

  • Package Description:

    SOP, SOP14,.3

  • Pin Count:

    14

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Malaysia

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • Risk Rank:

    6.88

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2023-03-07 16:10:32

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Family:

    LV/LV-A/LVX/H

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G14

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    10.2 mm

  • Load Capacitance (CL):

    50 pF

  • Logic IC Type:

    INVERTER

  • Max I(ol):

    0.006 A

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    6

  • Number of Inputs:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    14

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Characteristics:

    OPEN-DRAIN

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SOP14,.3

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Power Supplies:

    3.3 V

  • Prop. Delay@Nom-Sup:

    12 ns

  • Propagation Delay (tpd):

    19.5 ns

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Schmitt Trigger:

    NO

  • Seated Height-Max:

    2 mm

  • Subcategory:

    Gates

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    5.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    2 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    2.5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    NICKEL PALLADIUM GOLD

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    5.3 mm

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

SN74LV05ANS Overview

Use the download button to access the SN74LV05ANS schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like SN74L, or try a keyword search, such as Gates

Parts related to SN74LV05ANS

Showing 0 results

SN74LV05ANS Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image HD74LV05AFP-EL Renesas Electronics Corporation

LV/LV-A/LVX/H SERIES, HEX 1-INPUT INVERT GATE, PDSO14, FP-14DA

Part Image HD74LV06AFP Renesas Electronics Corporation

LV/LV-A/LVX/H SERIES, HEX 1-INPUT INVERT GATE, PDSO14, FP-14DAV

Part Image SN74LV06ANS Texas Instruments

LV/LV-A/LVX/H SERIES, HEX 1-INPUT INVERT GATE, PDSO14, PLASTIC, SO-14

Part Image SN74LV05ANSE4 Texas Instruments

LV/LV-A/LVX/H SERIES, HEX 1-INPUT INVERT GATE, PDSO14, PLASTIC, SO-14

Part Image SN74LV05ANSRE4 Texas Instruments

LV/LV-A/LVX/H SERIES, HEX 1-INPUT INVERT GATE, PDSO14, GREEN, PLASTIC, SOP-14

For a full list of alternate parts for SN74LV05ANS, check out Findchips.com