We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

TPS2373-4RGWR - Texas Instruments

Description: IEEE 802.3bt PoE High-Power PD Interface with Advanced Startup

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

TPS2373-4RGWR - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Quad Flat No-Lead - Quad Flat No-Lead - RGW0020B
click to zoom

3D Models

TPS2373-4RGWR - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Quad Flat No-Lead - RGW0020B
click to zoom

TPS2373-4RGWR Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    TPS2373-4RGWR

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    HVQCCN,

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • Risk Rank:

    1.07

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2020-08-05 06:25:49

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Adjustable Threshold:

    NO

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    POWER SUPPLY SUPPORT CIRCUIT

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-PQCC-N20

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    5 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    2

  • Number of Channels:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    20

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    HVQCCN

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    CHIP CARRIER, HEAT SINK/SLUG, VERY THIN PROFILE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    57 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    8 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    10.1 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Temperature Grade:

    AUTOMOTIVE

  • Terminal Finish:

    NICKEL PALLADIUM GOLD

  • Terminal Form:

    NO LEAD

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.65 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    QUAD

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    5 mm

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

TPS2373-4RGWR Overview

Use the download button to access the TPS2373-4RGWR schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like TPS23, or try a keyword search, such as Power Management Circuits

Parts related to TPS2373-4RGWR

Showing 0 results

TPS2373-4RGWR Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image PTPS2373-4RGWR Texas Instruments

High-Power PoE PD Interface with Advanced Startup 20-VQFN -40 to 125