We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

UA723CD - Texas Instruments

Description: 14 Pin 150mA Adjustable Positive Voltage Regulator

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

UA723CD - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - soic d pakage
click to zoom

3D Models

UA723CD - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - soic d pakage
click to zoom

UA723CD Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    UA723CD

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    SOIC

  • Package Description:

    SOP,

  • Pin Count:

    14

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Malaysia

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • Risk Rank:

    0.88

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2022-06-16 06:25:43

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    THREE TERMINAL VOLTAGE REFERENCE

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G14

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    8.65 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Outputs:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    14

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    70 °C

  • Output Current-Max:

    0.15 A

  • Output Voltage-Max:

    7.5 V

  • Output Voltage-Min:

    6.8 V

  • Output Voltage-Nom:

    7.15 V

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Ripple Voltage (Main Out):

    0.00002 Vrms

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.58 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    40 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    9.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    12 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    BIPOLAR

  • Temp Coef of Voltage-Max:

    150 ppm/°C

  • Temperature Grade:

    COMMERCIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    NICKEL PALLADIUM GOLD

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Trim/Adjustable Output:

    YES

  • Width:

    3.91 mm

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

UA723CD Overview

Use the download button to access the UA723CD schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like UA723, or try a keyword search, such as Voltage References

Parts related to UA723CD

Showing 0 results

UA723CD Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image KA723 Rochester Electronics LLC

Adjustable Positive Standard Regulator, 2V Min, 37V Max, BIPolar, PDIP14, DIP-14

Part Image UA723PC Fairchild Semiconductor Corporation

Adjustable Positive Standard Regulator, PDIP14

Part Image LM723CM National Semiconductor Corporation

IC 1-OUTPUT THREE TERM VOLTAGE REFERENCE, 3 V, PDSO14, 0.150 INCH, PLASTIC, SO-14, Voltage Reference

Part Image 723PC AMD

Adjustable Positive Standard Regulator, 2V Min, 37V Max, BIPolar, PDIP14, PLASTIC, TO-116, DIP-14

Part Image VRE127M Thaler Corp

Three Terminal Voltage Reference, 5V, Hybrid, CDIP14, HERMETIC SEALED, DIP-14

For a full list of alternate parts for UA723CD, check out FindChips.com