We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

XC2C32A-6CPG56C - XILINX

Description: CPLD - Complex Programmable Logic Devices XC2C32A-6CPG56C

Download XC2C32A-6CPG56C Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
XC2C32A-6CPG56C - XILINX PCB footprint - BGA - BGA - CPG56
click to zoom
3D Models
XC2C32A-6CPG56C - XILINX  - 3D model - BGA - CPG56
click to zoom

XC2C32A-6CPG56C Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    XC2C32A-6CPG56C

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Transferred

  • Part Package Code:

    BGA

  • Package Description:

    6 X 6 MM, 0.50 MM PITCH, LEAD FREE, CSP-56

  • Pin Count:

    56

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Taiwan

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Factory Lead Time:

    30 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    AMD Xilinx

  • Risk Rank:

    1.85

  • YTEOL:

    4

  • Additional Feature:

    REAL DIGITAL DESIGN TECHNOLOGY

  • Clock Frequency-Max:

    300 MHz

  • In-System Programmable:

    YES

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-PBGA-B56

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e1

  • JTAG BST:

    YES

  • Length:

    6 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    3

  • Number of I/O Lines:

    33

  • Number of Macro Cells:

    32

  • Number of Terminals:

    56

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    70 °C

  • Organization:

    33 I/O

  • Output Function:

    MACROCELL

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    LFBGA

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    BGA56,10X10,20

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    GRID ARRAY, LOW PROFILE, FINE PITCH

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Programmable Logic Type:

    FLASH PLD

  • Propagation Delay:

    6 ns

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.35 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    1.9 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    1.7 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    1.8 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    COMMERCIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    TIN SILVER COPPER

  • Terminal Form:

    BALL

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    BOTTOM

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    6 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

XC2C32A-6CPG56C Overview

Use the download button to access the XC2C32A-6CPG56C schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like XC2C3, or try a keyword search, such as Programmable Logic Devices

Parts related to XC2C32A-6CPG56C

Showing 0 results

XC2C32A-6CPG56C Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image XC2C32A-6CP56C AMD Xilinx

Flash PLD, 6ns, 32-Cell, CMOS, PBGA56, 6 X 6 MM, 0.50 MM PITCH, CSP-56

Part Image XC2C32-6CP56C AMD Xilinx

Flash PLD, 6ns, 32-Cell, CMOS, PBGA56, 6 X 6 MM, 0.50 MM PITCH, CSP-56