Part Image

HDSP-N151 - Avago Technologies

Description: Display Modules - LED Character and Numeric Red 7-Segment 1 Character Common Anode 1.8V 20mA 1.090" H x 0.786" W x 0.330" D (27.69mm x 19.96mm x 8.38mm) 18-DIP (0.600", 15.24mm), 12 Leads

Download HDSP-N151 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
3D Models
HDSP-N151 - Avago Technologies  - 3D model
click to zoom
Note! To download footprints and symbols, use the build and request forms below

Build

Launch Build Wizard
Build Wizard not available for this package category!

Request (48 hours)

HDSP-N151 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    HDSP-N151

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    DIP-18

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • HTS Code:

    8541.40.20.00

  • Manufacturer:

    Avago Technologies

  • YTEOL:

    6

  • Color:

    RED

  • Color@Wavelength:

    Red

  • Configuration:

    COMMON ANODE, 1 DIGIT WITH DECIMAL POINT

  • Display Height:

    20.32 mm

  • Forward Current-Max:

    0.04 A

  • Forward Voltage-Max:

    3 V

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e1

  • Number of Characters:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    100 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -20 °C

  • Optoelectronic Device Type:

    7 SEG NUMERIC LED DISPLAY

  • Peak Wavelength:

    645 nm

  • Terminal Finish:

    Tin/Silver/Copper (Sn/Ag/Cu)

HDSP-N151 Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • The recommended operating temperature range for the HDSP-N151 is -40°C to 85°C.
  • To configure the HDSP-N151 for optimal power consumption, use the Power Management (PM) registers to set the device to the desired power mode. Additionally, ensure that the device is properly configured for the desired frequency and voltage.
  • The HDSP-N151 supports data transfer rates of up to 12.5 Gbps.
  • To troubleshoot issues with the HDSP-N151, use the built-in diagnostic features such as the Built-In Self-Test (BIST) and the Error Detection and Correction (EDC) mechanisms. Additionally, consult the device's documentation and Broadcom's support resources for guidance.
  • Yes, the HDSP-N151 is designed to be compatible with other Broadcom devices, including the BCM5241 and BCM5242. However, ensure that the devices are properly configured and compatible with each other.

Trust Checks

No trust score is available for this model.
Trust Score Unavailable
Sponsored

HDSP-N151 Overview

Use the download button to access the HDSP-N151 3D model. You can still request or build the schematic symbol and PCB footprint by using the respective build or request forms on this page.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like HDSP-, or try a keyword search, such as LED Displays

Parts related to HDSP-N151

Showing 0 results

Select Package Category

Package Categories

Datasheet PDF Preview

HDSP-N151 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image HDSP-N151 Broadcom Limited

7 Seg Numeric LED Display, 1-Character, Red, 20.32mm