We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Technical Content

New Part Introduction Videos

NEW

Product Videos

Infineon Technologies MERUS™ Class-D Audio ICs

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Infineon components.

Infineon Technologies MERUS™ Class-D Audio ICs represent a series of innovative semiconductor solutions designed to deliver high-quality audio performance in a compact and energy-efficient package. These ICs utilize Class-D amplifier technology, which efficiently converts analog audio signals into digital pulse-width modulated (PWM) signals, minimizing power dissipation and heat generation while maintaining excellent audio fidelity... See More

Manufacturer: Infineon
NEW

Product Videos

TE Connectivity / Alcoswitch MRSS Miniature Rotary Switches

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of TE Connectivity components.

TE Connectivity / Alcoswitch MRSS Miniature Rotary Switches are compact and versatile electromechanical devices designed to enable users to select from multiple electrical pathways or positions by manually rotating a knob or lever. These switches are engineered with precision to provide reliable and durable performance in various electronic applications... See More

Manufacturer: TE Connectivity
NEW

Product Videos

Murata SCA3300-D01 3-Axis Accelerometer & Inclinometer

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Murata components.

The Murata Electronics SCA3300-D01 is a 3-axis accelerometer and inclinometer sensor module designed to measure acceleration and tilt across three orthogonal axes. This highly precise and versatile sensor is capable of detecting changes in linear acceleration as well as angular tilt or inclination relative to the Earth's gravity field... See More

Manufacturer: Murata Electronics
NEW

Product Videos

EPCOS / TDK MT25 ThermoFuse™ Varistors

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of TDK components.

The EPCOS / TDK MT25 ThermoFuse™ Varistors are a type of overvoltage protection component designed to safeguard sensitive electronic devices and circuits from damage caused by transient voltage spikes and surges. ThermoFuse™ varistors combine the functions of traditional varistors with thermal fuse elements, providing enhanced protection and reliability... See More

Manufacturer: TDK
NEW

Product Videos

Analog Devices EVAL-CN0511-RPIZ Function Generator Module

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Analog Devices components.

The Analog Devices Inc. EVAL-CN0511-RPIZ Function Generator Module is an evaluation board designed to showcase the capabilities of the CN0511 precision waveform generator circuit... See More

Manufacturer: Analog Devices
NEW

Product Videos

Analog Devices Inc. ADIN2111 2-Port Ethernet Switches

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Analog Devices components.

The Analog Devices Inc. ADIN2111 2-Port Ethernet Switches serve as integral components within industrial networking environments, facilitating efficient and reliable communication between devices... See More

Manufacturer: Analog Devices
NEW

Product Videos

Analog Devices Inc. CN0569 Circuit Evaluation Board

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Analog Devices components.

The Analog Devices Inc. CN0569 Circuit Evaluation Board serves as a comprehensive platform for evaluating and prototyping high-precision, low-power analog front-end (AFE) circuits designed for photovoltaic (PV) panel applications... See More

Manufacturer: Analog Devices
NEW

Product Videos

Analog Devices Inc. Precision Low Power Signal Chains

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Analog Devices components.

Analog Devices Inc. Precision Low Power Signal Chains represent a comprehensive suite of integrated circuits and components engineered to handle low-power signals with exceptional accuracy and precision... See More

Manufacturer: Analog Devices
NEW

Product Videos

Analog Devices Inc. LT8376 Synchronous Step-Down LED Driver

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Analog Devices components.

The Analog Devices Inc. LT8376 is a high-efficiency synchronous step-down (buck) LED driver designed to power high-current LEDs. This driver operates over a broad input voltage range from 3.6V to 60V, making it suitable for various power supply conditions and ensuring versatility in different applications... See More

Manufacturer: Analog Devices
NEW

Product Videos

TDK μPOL™ DC-DC Power Modules

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of TDK components.

TDK's μPOL™ DC-DC Power Modules represent an advanced line of power management solutions designed to meet the high-performance demands of modern electronics. The μPOL™ modules are designed to deliver high efficiency in power conversion, which is crucial for minimizing energy loss and managing heat in electronic devices... See More

Manufacturer: TDK