We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Technical Content

New Part Introduction Videos

NEW

Product Videos

Laird Connectivity Sona™ IF573 Wireless Modules

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Laird Connectivity.

The Laird Connectivity Sona™ IF573 Wireless Modules represent a state-of-the-art solution for enabling wireless connectivity in a wide range of IoT (Internet of Things) and industrial applications. These modules are designed and manufactured by Laird Connectivity, a leading provider of wireless communication solutions, with a focus on delivering reliable, high-performance wireless connectivity for various industries... See More

Manufacturer: Laird Connectivity
NEW

Product Videos

Amphenol Systems InstaBend 047 Flexible Microwave Assemblies

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Amphenol.

The Amphenol Times Microwave Systems InstaBend 047 Flexible Microwave Assemblies represent a cutting-edge solution for high-frequency microwave applications, offering exceptional performance, reliability, and flexibility in a wide range of demanding environments. Designed and manufactured by Amphenol Times Microwave Systems, a division of Amphenol Corporation specializing in high-performance RF and microwave interconnect solutions, these assemblies are engineered to meet the stringent requirements of aerospace, defense, telecommunications, and industrial markets... See More

Manufacturer: Amphenol
NEW

Product Videos

STMicroelectronics LIS2DUXS12 Ultra Low-Power Accelerometer

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of STMicroelectronics.

The STMicroelectronics LIS2DUXS12 is an ultra-low-power accelerometer designed to provide precise motion sensing capabilities while minimizing power consumption, making it ideal for battery-operated devices and applications where energy efficiency is paramount. As part of STMicroelectronics' extensive portfolio of MEMS sensors, the LIS2DUXS12 offers exceptional performance and reliability, enabling a wide range of motion-sensing applications across various industries... See More

Manufacturer: STMicroelectronics
NEW

Product Videos

Lumileds LUXEON Rubix White Line LEDs

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Lumileds.

The Lumileds LUXEON Rubix White Line LEDs represent a cutting-edge advancement in LED lighting technology, engineered to deliver exceptional performance, reliability, and versatility across a wide range of lighting applications. As a flagship product within Lumileds' portfolio, the LUXEON Rubix White Line LEDs are designed to meet the demanding requirements of professional lighting designers, architects, and manufacturers seeking superior illumination solutions... See More

Manufacturer: Lumileds
NEW

Product Videos

ROHM Semiconductor SCT4018KW7 N-Ch SiC power MOSFET

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of ROHM Semiconductor.

The ROHM Semiconductor SCT4018KW7 is an advanced N-channel Silicon Carbide (SiC) power MOSFET designed to offer exceptional performance and efficiency in high-power applications. SiC MOSFETs are known for their superior electrical characteristics compared to traditional silicon-based devices, making them ideal for demanding power management applications where efficiency and reliability are critical... See More

Manufacturer: ROHM Semiconductor
NEW

Product Videos

Hirose Electric KW30 1mm Pitch Wire-to-Board Connectors

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Hirose Electric.

The Hirose Electric KW30 series comprises 1mm pitch wire-to-board connectors designed to offer reliable and versatile interconnect solutions for a diverse array of electronic applications. With a focus on precision engineering and high-performance connectivity, these connectors are crafted to facilitate seamless integration within modern electronic devices and systems... See More

Manufacturer: Hirose
NEW

Product Videos

Qorvo QPQ5600 6GHz Wi-Fi® U-NII 5 bandBoost Filters

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Qorvo.

The Qorvo QPQ5600 is an advanced RF filter designed specifically for Wi-Fi applications operating in the Unlicensed National Information Infrastructure (U-NII) 5 band, which spans the frequency range from 5.725 GHz to 7... See More

Manufacturer: Qorvo
Product Videos

Abracon NEL Ultra-Low Phase Noise Oscillators

NEL Frequency Controls, powered by Abracon, stands as the foremost US-based manufacturer specializing in the production of ultra-low phase noise crystal oscillators and modules tailored for a diverse array of applications spanning RF/microwave, test & measurement, defense, metrology, SATCOMM, and quantum computing sectors. Their commitment to innovation and quality is exemplified in their latest groundbreaking product introduction: the O-CS8 series of ultra-low phase noise 100-megahertz OCXOs (Oven-Controlled Crystal Oscillators), designed to meet the demands of modern electronic systems with unparalleled precision and performance.

The O-CS8 series represents a significant leap forward in oscillator technology, housed within compact surface mount packages for enhanced versatility and integration into various electronic systems... See More

Manufacturer: ABRACON
Product Videos

Texas Instruments THVD1424 RS-485 Transceiver

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics.

The Texas Instruments THVD1424 RS-485 Transceiver stands as a testament to cutting-edge innovation and reliability in the realm of communication technology. Engineered to address the rigorous demands of modern industrial and automotive applications, this transceiver offers exceptional performance, versatility, and robustness, making it an indispensable component for data communication in harsh and noisy environments... See More

Manufacturer: Texas Instruments
Product Videos

TE Connectivity RJ45 Field Installable Cable Connectors

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of TE Connectivity.

TE Connectivity's RJ45 Field Installable Cable Connectors represent a pinnacle of innovation and reliability in the realm of Ethernet connectivity solutions. Engineered to meet the rigorous demands of modern networking infrastructure, these connectors offer exceptional performance, versatility, and ease of installation, making them ideal for a wide range of industrial, commercial, and residential applications... See More

Manufacturer: TE Connectivity