We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Technical Content

New Part Introduction Videos

Product Videos

Analog Devices MAX25262 Automotive Mini Buck Converters

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Analog Devices components.

The Analog Devices MAX25262 Automotive Mini Buck Converters are compact and highly efficient voltage regulators designed specifically for automotive applications. These buck converters integrate all essential power components into a single, small-footprint package, making them ideal for space-constrained automotive electronics designs... See More

Manufacturer:
Product Videos

Analog Devices Inc. LTM8080 μModule Regulators

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Analog Devices components.

The Analog Devices Inc. LTM8080 μModule Regulators are compact and versatile power management solutions designed to deliver efficient and reliable regulation in a wide range of applications... See More

Manufacturer: Analog Devices
Product Videos

TE Connectivity T7112DS Double Sided Printers

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of TE Connectivity components.

The TE Connectivity T7112DS Printer is a specialized printing solution designed for industrial identification and labeling applications. It is part of TE Connectivity's Intersection series of printers, which are engineered to meet the demanding requirements of various industries such as automotive, aerospace, and industrial applications... See More

Manufacturer: TE Connectivity
Product Videos

Molex SW1 High-Current WTB & Busbar Interconnects

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Molex components.

Molex SW1 High-Current WTB & Busbar Interconnects are a series of connectors designed for high-current applications where reliable power distribution is crucial. SW1 connectors are engineered to provide robust and efficient connections for various industries such as automotive, industrial automation, renewable energy, and data centers... See More

Manufacturer: Molex
Product Videos

Laird Connectivity Vela IF820 Development Kits

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Laird Connectivity components.

Laird Connectivity's Vela IF820 Development Kits are tools designed to facilitate the development and testing of wireless connectivity solutions based on their Vela series of modules. The Vela IF820 modules are advanced Bluetooth 5... See More

Manufacturer: Laird Connectivity
Product Videos

Analog Devices ADG6412 Switch IC

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Analog Devices components.

Analog Devices’ ADG6412 is a switch IC (integrated circuit) designed for use in various analog signal routing applications. It belongs to the company's family of precision, high-performance analog switches... See More

Manufacturer: Analog Devices
Product Videos

Weidmüller Klippon Connect SNAP IN Terminal Blocks

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Weidmüller components.

Weidmüller Klippon Connect SNAP IN Terminal Blocks are a series of terminal blocks designed for easy and efficient installation in industrial applications. These terminal blocks feature a "snap-in" mounting mechanism, which allows for quick and secure installation onto DIN rails without the need for additional tools... See More

Manufacturer: Weidmüller
Product Videos

TE Connectivity Corcom RPQ Line Reactors

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of TE Connectivity products.

TE Connectivity Corcom RPQ Line Reactors are electrical components designed to help improve the performance and reliability of power systems by mitigating harmonics, reducing line voltage distortion, and protecting sensitive equipment. Line reactors are typically installed in series with the power input to devices such as variable frequency drives (VFDs), power supplies, and other electronic equipment to smooth out voltage spikes, reduce electromagnetic interference (EMI), and limit the flow of harmonic currents... See More

Manufacturer: TE Connectivity
Product Videos

Lumileds LUXEON HL1Z High Current Density CSP LEDs

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Lumileds components.

The Lumileds LUXEON HL1Z High Current Density CSP (Chip Scale Package) LEDs are advanced lighting components designed to deliver high levels of brightness and efficiency in a compact form factor. TheseLEDs are engineered to handle high levels of electrical current, allowing for increased brightness output compared to standard LEDs... See More

Manufacturer: Lumileds
Product Videos

Vishay VCNT2030 Reflective Sensor (VCSEL + PT)

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics, an authorized distributor of Vishay components.

The Vishay VCNT2030 is a reflective sensor that combines a Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) with a phototransistor (PT) in a compact package. This sensor is designed for use in various applications where accurate detection of proximity or motion is required... See More

Manufacturer: Vishay